May FIDE ratings

0
131

It is very unlikely for any over-the-board action to return before July or August, so we expect to see this list repeated at least a couple more times. Magnus Carlsen and Fabiano Caruana are the only players that entered the pandemic with a 2800+ rating, while 35 players are rated between 2700 and 2800.

Top 100

The last top event to be included in the official rating list was the Candidates Tournament in Yekaterinburg. Out of the eight participants, seven of them are currently in the Top 10, as the only “outsider” is wildcard Kirill Alekseenko. 

The Ruy Lopez is one of the oldest openings which continues to enjoy high popularity from club level to the absolute world top. In this video series, American super GM Fabiano Caruana, talking to IM Oliver Reeh, presents a complete repertoire for White.

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2863 0 1990
 2 Caruana, Fabiano g USA 2835 0 1992
 3 Ding, Liren g CHN 2791 0 1992
 4 Nepomniachtchi, Ian g RUS 2784 0 1990
 5 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime g FRA 2778 0 1990
 6 Grischuk, Alexander g RUS 2777 0 1983
 7 Aronian, Levon g ARM 2773 0 1982
 8 So, Wesley g USA 2770 0 1993
 9 Radjabov, Teimour g AZE 2765 0 1987
 10 Giri, Anish g NED 2764 0 1994
 11 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar g AZE 2764 0 1985
 12 Wang, Hao g CHN 2763 0 1989
 13 Rapport, Richard g HUN 2760 0 1996
 14 Dominguez Perez, Leinier g USA 2758 0 1983
 15 Anand, Viswanathan g IND 2753 0 1969
 16 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof g POL 2753 0 1998
 17 Karjakin, Sergey g RUS 2752 0 1990
 18 Nakamura, Hikaru g USA 2736 0 1987
 19 Topalov, Veselin g BUL 2735 0 1975
 20 Wei, Yi g CHN 2732 0 1999
 21 Firouzja, Alireza g FID 2728 0 2003
 22 Andreikin, Dmitry g RUS 2726 0 1990
 23 Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi g IND 2726 0 1994
 24 Svidler, Peter g RUS 2723 0 1976
 25 Vitiugov, Nikita g RUS 2722 0 1987
 26 Harikrishna, Pentala g IND 2719 0 1986
 27 Navara, David g CZE 2719 0 1985
 28 Wojtaszek, Radoslaw g POL 2719 0 1987
 29 Artemiev, Vladislav g RUS 2716 0 1998
 30 Vallejo Pons, Francisco g ESP 2710 0 1982
 31 Le, Quang Liem g VIE 2709 0 1991
 32 Xiong, Jeffery g USA 2709 0 2000
 33 Yu, Yangyi g CHN 2709 0 1994
 34 Tomashevsky, Evgeny g RUS 2706 0 1987
 35 Bu, Xiangzhi g CHN 2705 0 1985
 36 Anton Guijarro, David g ESP 2703 0 1995
 37 Adams, Michael g ENG 2701 0 1971
 38 Dubov, Daniil g RUS 2699 0 1996
 39 Alekseenko, Kirill g RUS 2696 0 1997
 40 Sadler, Matthew D g ENG 2694 0 1974
 41 Shankland, Sam g USA 2691 0 1991
 42 Korobov, Anton g UKR 2688 0 1985
 43 Almasi, Zoltan g HUN 2687 0 1976
 44 Amin, Bassem g EGY 2686 0 1988
 45 Cheparinov, Ivan g GEO 2686 0 1986
 46 Matlakov, Maxim g RUS 2685 0 1991
 47 Jakovenko, Dmitry g RUS 2684 0 1983
 48 Predke, Alexandr g RUS 2684 0 1994
 49 Li, Chao b g CHN 2683 0 1989
 50 Esipenko, Andrey g RUS 2682 0 2002
 51 Kryvoruchko, Yuriy g UKR 2682 0 1986
 52 Salem, A.R. Saleh g UAE 2682 0 1993
 53 Sargissian, Gabriel g ARM 2682 0 1983
 54 Van Foreest, Jorden g NED 2682 0 1999
 55 McShane, Luke J g ENG 2680 0 1984
 56 Ragger, Markus g AUT 2679 0 1988
 57 Areshchenko, Alexander g UKR 2678 0 1986
 58 Fedoseev, Vladimir g RUS 2678 0 1995
 59 Ivanchuk, Vasyl g UKR 2678 0 1969
 60 Gelfand, Boris g ISR 2676 0 1968
 61 Maghsoodloo, Parham g IRI 2676 0 2000
 62 Sjugirov, Sanan g RUS 2675 0 1993
 63 Kamsky, Gata g USA 2674 0 1974
 64 Bacrot, Etienne g FRA 2673 0 1983
 65 Robson, Ray g USA 2673 0 1994
 66 Eljanov, Pavel g UKR 2672 0 1983
 67 Jones, Gawain C B g ENG 2670 0 1987
 68 Malakhov, Vladimir g RUS 2669 0 1980
 69 Wang, Yue g CHN 2669 0 1987
 70 Ni, Hua g CHN 2667 0 1983
 71 Grigoryan, Karen H. g ARM 2665 0 1995
 72 Guseinov, Gadir g AZE 2665 0 1986
 73 Nyzhnyk, Illya g UKR 2665 0 1996
 74 Abasov, Nijat g AZE 2664 0 1995
 75 Howell, David W L g ENG 2663 0 1990
 76 Leko, Peter g HUN 2663 0 1979
 77 Melkumyan, Hrant g ARM 2663 0 1989
 78 Berkes, Ferenc g HUN 2661 0 1985
 79 Inarkiev, Ernesto g RUS 2661 0 1985
 80 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam g UZB 2661 0 1979
 81 Sevian, Samuel g USA 2660 0 2000
 82 Adhiban, B. g IND 2659 0 1992
 83 Morozevich, Alexander g RUS 2659 0 1977
 84 Hou, Yifan g CHN 2658 0 1994
 85 Lupulescu, Constantin g ROU 2656 0 1984
 86 Dreev, Aleksey g RUS 2655 0 1969
 87 Lagarde, Maxime g FRA 2655 0 1994
 88 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter g GER 2655 0 1976
 89 Jumabayev, Rinat g KAZ 2654 0 1989
 90 Mamedov, Rauf g AZE 2654 0 1988
 91 Sarana, Alexey g RUS 2654 0 2000
 92 Paravyan, David g RUS 2653 0 1998
 93 Cori, Jorge g PER 2652 0 1995
 94 Oparin, Grigoriy g RUS 2652 0 1997
 95 Grandelius, Nils g SWE 2651 0 1993
 96 Rublevsky, Sergei g RUS 2651 0 1974
 97 Volokitin, Andrei g UKR 2650 0 1986
 98 Edouard, Romain g FRA 2649 0 1990
 99 Movsesian, Sergei g ARM 2649 0 1978
 100 Swiercz, Dariusz g USA 2649 0 1994

Top 100 Women

Most of the top women players were supposed to finish the Grand Prix series in May, but they will also have to wait for things to normalize before finding out who gets a spot in the next edition of the Candidates.

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Hou, Yifan g CHN 2658 0 1994
 2 Koneru, Humpy g IND 2586 0 1987
 3 Goryachkina, Aleksandra g RUS 2582 0 1998
 4 Ju, Wenjun g CHN 2560 0 1991
 5 Lagno, Kateryna g RUS 2546 0 1989
 6 Muzychuk, Mariya g UKR 2544 0 1992
 7 Muzychuk, Anna g UKR 2535 0 1990
 8 Dzagnidze, Nana g GEO 2524 0 1987
 9 Harika, Dronavalli g IND 2515 0 1991
 10 Tan, Zhongyi g CHN 2510 0 1991
 11 Lei, Tingjie g CHN 2505 0 1997
 12 Saduakassova, Dinara m KAZ 2500 0 1996
 13 Kashlinskaya, Alina m RUS 2494 0 1993
 14 Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat m IRI 2494 0 1997
 15 Zhao, Xue g CHN 2486 0 1985
 16 Abdumalik, Zhansaya m KAZ 2478 0 2000
 17 Javakhishvili, Lela m GEO 2475 0 1984
 18 Pogonina, Natalija wg RUS 2475 0 1985
 19 Paehtz, Elisabeth m GER 2473 0 1985
 20 Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2471 0 1984
 21 Girya, Olga wg RUS 2469 0 1991
 22 Cramling, Pia g SWE 2464 0 1963
 23 Stefanova, Antoaneta g BUL 2462 0 1979
 24 Zhu, Jiner wg CHN 2459 0 2002
 25 Khotenashvili, Bela g GEO 2458 0 1988
 26 Batsiashvili, Nino g GEO 2457 0 1987
 27 Shuvalova, Polina wg RUS 2454 0 2001
 28 Atalik, Ekaterina m TUR 2450 0 1982
 29 Mammadzada, Gunay m AZE 2443 0 2000
 30 Bulmaga, Irina m ROU 2440 0 1993
 31 Galliamova, Alisa m RUS 2438 0 1972
 32 Osmak, Iulija m UKR 2438 0 1998
 33 Sebag, Marie g FRA 2438 0 1986
 34 Huang, Qian wg CHN 2433 0 1986
 35 Gunina, Valentina g RUS 2431 0 1989
 36 Krush, Irina g USA 2429 0 1983
 37 Arabidze, Meri m GEO 2428 0 1994
 38 Munguntuul, Batkhuyag m MGL 2428 0 1987
 39 Socko, Monika g POL 2428 0 1978
 40 Badelka, Olga m BLR 2427 0 2002
 41 Wang, Jue wg CHN 2426 0 1995
 42 Ding, Yixin wg CHN 2422 0 1991
 43 Matnadze, Ana m ESP 2421 0 1983
 44 Alexandrova, Olga m ESP 2420 0 1978
 45 Yip, Carissa m USA 2420 0 2003
 46 Zatonskih, Anna m USA 2420 0 1978
 47 Zawadzka, Jolanta wg POL 2419 0 1987
 48 Guo, Qi m CHN 2418 0 1995
 49 Skripchenko, Almira m FRA 2418 0 1976
 50 Ushenina, Anna g UKR 2416 0 1985
 51 Guichard, Pauline m FRA 2415 0 1988
 52 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma m INA 2413 0 1992
 53 Bodnaruk, Anastasia m RUS 2411 0 1992
 54 Cyfka, Karina m POL 2411 0 1987
 55 Buksa, Nataliya m UKR 2410 0 1996
 56 Danielian, Elina g ARM 2407 0 1978
 57 Hoang, Thanh Trang g HUN 2407 0 1980
 58 Sargsyan, Anna M. wg ARM 2405 0 2001
 59 Milliet, Sophie m FRA 2401 0 1983
 60 Shen, Yang m CHN 2401 0 1989
 61 Daulyte-Cornette, Deimante m LTU 2400 0 1989
 62 Gaponenko, Inna m UKR 2396 0 1976
 63 Rajlich, Iweta m POL 2394 0 1981
 64 Vaishali R wg IND 2393 0 2001
 65 Peptan, Corina-Isabela m ROU 2392 0 1978
 66 Tania, Sachdev m IND 2392 0 1986
 67 Kulkarni Bhakti m IND 2391 0 1992
 68 Tsolakidou, Stavroula m GRE 2391 0 2000
 69 Ni, Shiqun wg CHN 2389 0 1997
 70 Cori T., Deysi wg PER 2388 0 1993
 71 Mkrtchian, Lilit m ARM 2388 0 1982
 72 Bivol, Alina wg RUS 2386 0 1996
 73 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina m RUS 2384 0 1974
 74 Wang, Annie m USA 2384 0 2002
 75 Guramishvili, Sopiko m NED 2383 0 1991
 76 Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel m MGL 2383 0 2000
 77 Mammadova, Gulnar m AZE 2382 0 1991
 78 Houska, Jovanka m ENG 2381 0 1980
 79 Turova, Irina m RUS 2381 0 1979
 80 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan g SCO 2380 0 1968
 81 Matveeva, Svetlana m RUS 2380 0 1969
 82 Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina m ESP 2380 0 1987
 83 Guseva, Marina m RUS 2378 0 1986
 84 Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim wg UZB 2378 0 1999
 85 Zimina, Olga m ITA 2378 0 1982
 86 Balajayeva, Khanim wg AZE 2376 0 2001
 87 Gritsayeva, Oksana wf RUS 2373 0 1980
 88 Ovod, Evgenija m RUS 2372 0 1982
 89 Salimova, Nurgyul m BUL 2372 0 2003
 90 Ambartsumova, Karina m RUS 2371 0 1989
 91 Gara, Ticia wg HUN 2371 0 1984
 92 Melia, Salome m GEO 2370 0 1987
 93 Padmini, Rout m IND 2370 0 1994
 94 Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa m CUB 2369 0 1988
 95 Brunello, Marina m ITA 2368 0 1994
 96 Pham, Le Thao Nguyen m VIE 2366 0 1987
 97 Zhai, Mo wg CHN 2366 0 1996
 98 Nandhidhaa, P V wg IND 2365 0 1996
 99 Unuk, Laura wg SLO 2365 0 1999
 100 Assaubayeva, Bibisara f KAZ 2364 0 2004

Top 100 Juniors

Alireza Firouzja is not only the strongest under-20 player in the world but also one of the strongest online players overall, as he has proven the last month or so.

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Firouzja, Alireza g FID 2728 0 2003
 2 Xiong, Jeffery g USA 2709 0 2000
 3 Esipenko, Andrey g RUS 2682 0 2002
 4 Maghsoodloo, Parham g IRI 2676 0 2000
 5 Sevian, Samuel g USA 2660 0 2000
 6 Sarana, Alexey g RUS 2654 0 2000
 7 Tabatabaei, M.amin g IRI 2629 0 2001
 8 Abdusattorov, Nodirbek g UZB 2627 0 2004
 9 Deac, Bogdan-Daniel g ROU 2625 0 2001
 10 Nihal Sarin g IND 2620 0 2004
 11 Martirosyan, Haik M. g ARM 2617 0 2000
 12 Praggnanandhaa R g IND 2608 0 2005
 13 Smirnov, Anton g AUS 2597 0 2001
 14 Sargsyan, Shant g ARM 2594 0 2002
 15 Liang, Awonder g USA 2592 0 2003
 16 Shevchenko, Kirill g UKR 2592 0 2002
 17 Yakubboev, Nodirbek g UZB 2591 0 2002
 18 Hakobyan, Aram g ARM 2588 0 2001
 19 Aryan Chopra g IND 2585 0 2001
 20 Puranik, Abhimanyu g IND 2584 0 2000
 21 Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel g CUB 2573 0 2000
 22 Asadli, Vugar g AZE 2572 0 2001
 23 Nguyen, Thai Dai Van g CZE 2569 0 2001
 24 Gukesh D g IND 2563 0 2006
 25 Erigaisi Arjun g IND 2559 0 2003
 26 Keymer, Vincent g GER 2558 0 2004
 27 Sindarov, Javokhir g UZB 2557 0 2005
 28 Theodorou, Nikolas m GRE 2554 0 2000
 29 Bjerre, Jonas Buhl g DEN 2549 0 2004
 30 Ivic, Velimir g SRB 2548 0 2002
 31 Sadhwani, Raunak g IND 2545 0 2005
 32 Li, Ruifeng g USA 2541 0 2001
 33 Burke, John M g USA 2538 0 2001
 34 Van Foreest, Lucas g NED 2535 0 2001
 35 Engel, Luis g GER 2532 0 2002
 36 Kuybokarov, Temur g AUS 2530 0 2000
 37 Moroni, Luca Jr g ITA 2530 0 2000
 38 Lomasov, Semyon m RUS 2528 0 2002
 39 Checa, Nicolas g USA 2527 0 2001
 40 Liu, Yan g CHN 2524 0 2000
 41 Sorokin, Aleksey f RUS 2521 0 2000
 42 Nguyen, Anh Khoi g VIE 2520 0 2002
 43 Petrov, Martin m BUL 2520 0 2000
 44 Nesterov, Arseniy  RUS 2517 0 2003
 45 Lobanov, Sergei m RUS 2516 0 2001
 46 Gumularz, Szymon m POL 2513 0 2001
 47 Pultinevicius, Paulius g LTU 2512 0 2001
 48 Suleymanli, Aydin m AZE 2512 0 2005
 49 Vokhidov, Shamsiddin g UZB 2512 0 2002
 50 Harsha Bharathakoti g IND 2509 0 2000
 51 Afanasiev, Nikita m RUS 2507 0 2000
 52 Gholami, Aryan g IRI 2507 0 2001
 53 Livaic, Leon m CRO 2507 0 2000
 54 Iniyan, P g IND 2506 0 2002
 55 Triapishko, Alexandr m RUS 2506 0 2000
 56 Warmerdam, Max m NED 2506 0 2000
 57 Xu, Zhihang m CHN 2506 0 2001
 58 Matviishen, Viktor m UKR 2505 0 2002
 59 Kozak, Adam g HUN 2503 0 2002
 60 Gazik, Viktor m SVK 2502 0 2001
 61 Vrolijk, Liam m NED 2502 0 2002
 62 Fakhrutdinov, Timur f RUS 2501 0 2001
 63 Balakrishnan, Praveen m USA 2498 0 2002
 64 Pechac, Jergus g SVK 2497 0 2001
 65 Schoppen, Casper m NED 2496 0 2002
 66 Chen, Qi b m CHN 2493 0 2000
 67 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance g ESP 2491 0 2003
 68 Sonis, Francesco m ITA 2490 0 2002
 69 Gorodetzky, David m ISR 2489 0 2000
 70 Lodici, Lorenzo m ITA 2489 0 2000
 71 Erenberg, Ariel m ISR 2487 0 2001
 72 Jacobson, Brandon m USA 2487 0 2003
 73 Makhnev, Denis m KAZ 2486 0 2000
 74 Peng, Xiongjian  CHN 2485 0 2000
 75 Batsuren, Dambasuren m MGL 2481 0 2004
 76 Saksham Rautela  IND 2480 0 2004
 77 Abdumalik, Zhansaya m KAZ 2478 0 2000
 78 Kevlishvili, Robby m NED 2478 0 2001
 79 Arjun Kalyan m IND 2477 0 2002
 80 Gavrilescu, David m ROU 2476 0 2003
 81 Sheng, Joshua m USA 2474 0 2000
 82 Kazakouski, Valery m LTU 2473 0 2000
 83 Wang, Yanbin  CHN 2473 0 2002
 84 Prithu Gupta g IND 2472 0 2004
 85 Raja Harshit m IND 2472 0 2001
 86 Costachi, Mihnea m ROU 2471 0 2000
 87 Gadimbayli, Abdulla m AZE 2470 0 2002
 88 Golubov, Saveliy m RUS 2468 0 2000
 89 Blohberger, Felix m AUT 2467 0 2002
 90 Janik, Igor m POL 2467 0 2000
 91 Schitco, Ivan m MDA 2467 0 2003
 92 Murzin, Volodar m RUS 2465 0 2006
 93 Niemann, Hans Moke m USA 2465 0 2003
 94 Tin, Jingyao m SGP 2464 0 2000
 95 Galperin, Platon m UKR 2462 0 2003
 96 Keinanen, Toivo m FIN 2462 0 2002
 97 Davtyan, Artur m ARM 2461 0 2002
 98 Gokerkan, Cem Kaan m TUR 2461 0 2000
 99 Salemgareev, Tagir  RUS 2461 0 2002
 100 Tahbaz, Arash m IRI 2459 0 2000
 101 Wang, Shixu B  CHN 2459 0 2001

Top 100 Girls

The world’s best girl is Zhansaya Abdumalik from Kazakhstan. She has a 19-point lead over Chinese Zhu Jiner.

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Abdumalik, Zhansaya m KAZ 2478 0 2000
 2 Zhu, Jiner wg CHN 2459 0 2002
 3 Shuvalova, Polina wg RUS 2454 0 2001
 4 Mammadzada, Gunay m AZE 2443 0 2000
 5 Badelka, Olga m BLR 2427 0 2002
 6 Yip, Carissa m USA 2420 0 2003
 7 Sargsyan, Anna M. wg ARM 2405 0 2001
 8 Vaishali R wg IND 2393 0 2001
 9 Tsolakidou, Stavroula m GRE 2391 0 2000
 10 Wang, Annie m USA 2384 0 2002
 11 Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel m MGL 2383 0 2000
 12 Balajayeva, Khanim wg AZE 2376 0 2001
 13 Salimova, Nurgyul m BUL 2372 0 2003
 14 Assaubayeva, Bibisara f KAZ 2364 0 2004
 15 Garifullina, Leya wg RUS 2357 0 2004
 16 Hernandez Gil, Ineymig wf CUB 2348 0 2004
 17 Marjanovic, Annamaria wg HUN 2338 0 2001
 18 Garcia Martin, Marta m ESP 2328 0 2000
 19 Ning, Kaiyu wm CHN 2327 0 2004
 20 Radeva, Viktoria wm BUL 2327 0 2001
 21 Berdnyk, Mariia f UKR 2324 0 2003
 22 Antolak, Julia wm POL 2323 0 2000
 23 Waszczuk, Patrycja wf POL 2321 0 2003
 24 Alinasab, Mobina wm IRI 2317 0 2000
 25 Sliwicka, Alicja wm POL 2317 0 2001
 26 Yu, Jennifer f USA 2315 0 2002
 27 Schulze, Lara f GER 2314 0 2002
 28 Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia f USA 2311 0 2002
 29 Goltseva, Ekaterina f RUS 2306 0 2002
 30 Divya Deshmukh wm IND 2305 0 2005
 31 Obolentseva, Alexandra wg RUS 2305 0 2001
 32 Hernandez Machado, Patricia M. wf CUB 2302 0 2003
 33 Solozhenkina, Elizaveta wm RUS 2301 0 2003
 34 Yao, Lan wm CHN 2297 0 2000
 35 Shafigullina, Zarina wf RUS 2296 0 2001
 36 Song, Yuxin wm CHN 2290 0 2005
 37 Altantuya, Boldbaatar wf MGL 2287 0 2005
 38 Injac, Teodora wm SRB 2286 0 2000
 39 Vantika Agrawal wm IND 2286 0 2002
 40 Borisova, Ekaterina f RUS 2283 0 2000
 41 Nguyen, Emily wm USA 2280 0 2002
 42 Gajcin, Marina wm SRB 2279 0 2001
 43 Munkhzul, Turmunkh wm MGL 2278 0 2002
 44 Sharma Isha wm IND 2276 0 2000
 45 Afonasieva, Anna wm RUS 2274 9 2001
 46 Mehmed, Elif wf BUL 2273 0 2004
 47 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra wg RUS 2272 0 2002
 48 Getman, Tatyana wf RUS 2271 0 2003
 49 Nasyrova, Ekaterina wf RUS 2271 0 2005
 50 Potapova, Margarita wm RUS 2270 0 2000
 51 Schneider, Jana f GER 2270 0 2002
 52 Yakimova, Mariya wf RUS 2269 0 2005
 53 Avramidou, Anastasia f GRE 2267 0 2000
 54 Yakubbaeva, Nilufar wm UZB 2265 0 2000
 55 Beydullayeva, Govhar wf AZE 2263 0 2003
 56 Priyanka Nutakki wm IND 2263 0 2002
 57 Li, Yunshan wm CHN 2262 0 2002
 58 Nur-Mukhametova, Alisa  RUS 2262 0 2005
 59 Savitha Shri B wf IND 2261 0 2007
 60 Cvitan, Ena f CRO 2258 0 2001
 61 Ouellet, Maili-Jade wg CAN 2257 0 2002
 62 Mrudul Dehankar wm IND 2256 0 2004
 63 Antova, Gabriela f BUL 2255 0 2002
 64 Peycheva, Gergana f BUL 2255 0 2003
 65 Pogorelskikh, Sofia  RUS 2255 0 2004
 66 Caglar, Sila wm TUR 2250 0 2004
 67 Serikbay, Assel wm KAZ 2247 0 2002
 68 Krasteva, Beloslava f BUL 2246 0 2004
 69 Eswaran, Ashritha wm USA 2244 0 2000
 70 Lu, Miaoyi  CHN 2244 0 2010
 71 Nosacheva, Mariya wf RUS 2243 0 2001
 72 Gorti, Akshita f USA 2242 0 2002
 73 Bach, Ngoc Thuy Duong wm VIE 2239 0 2003
 74 Aakanksha Hagawane wm IND 2238 0 2000
 75 Malicka, Maria wc POL 2235 0 2003
 76 Shpanko, Nadiia wm UKR 2235 0 2002
 77 Kamalidenova, Meruert wf KAZ 2231 0 2005
 78 Dimitrova, Aleksandra wm RUS 2229 0 2000
 79 Zhou, Qiyu f CAN 2229 0 2000
 80 Lehaci, Miruna-Daria wf ROU 2223 0 2004
 81 Martynkova, Olena wm UKR 2222 0 2000
 82 Muetsch, Annmarie wm GER 2219 0 2002
 83 Priyanka, K wm IND 2218 0 2001
 84 Nurgali, Nazerke wm KAZ 2217 0 2004
 85 Sakorenko, Adriana wf RUS 2216 0 2001
 86 Samadashvili, Martha wf USA 2215 0 2004
 87 Zahedifar, Anahita wf IRI 2213 0 2003
 88 Mahdian, Anousha wf IRI 2212 0 2003
 89 Chu, Ruotong wm CHN 2207 0 2001
 90 Kirchei, Viktoriia wf RUS 2207 0 2005
 91 Yan, Tianqi  CHN 2207 0 2002
 92 Arpita, Mukherjee wm IND 2206 0 2001
 93 Salonika, Saina wf IND 2206 0 2003
 94 Arda, Cagil Irmak wf TUR 2201 0 2001
 95 Olde, Margareth wf EST 2201 0 2000
 96 Sieber, Fiona wm GER 2201 0 2000
 97 Hrescak, Ivana wm SLO 2196 0 2000
 98 Kanyamarala, Trisha wm IRL 2193 1 2005
 99 Protopopova, Anastasiya wf RUS 2192 0 2000
 100 Rakshitta Ravi wm IND 2190 0 2005

Source: chessbase.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here